Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Adifo NV"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created article stub.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Updated due to website changes) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|company_name = '''Adifo N.V.''' | |company_name = '''Adifo N.V.''' | ||
|company_type = Naamloze Vennootschap | |company_type = Naamloze Vennootschap | ||
|industry = [[ | |industry = [[Laboratory informatics]] | ||
|location_city = Industrielaan 11b<br>Maldegem | |location_city = Industrielaan 11b<br>Maldegem | ||
|location_country = Belgium | |location_country = Belgium | ||
|locations = 9 | |locations = 9 | ||
|area_served = Worldwide | |area_served = Worldwide | ||
|products = | |products = BESTMIX LIMS | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://www.adifo.com/en Adifo.com] | ||
|linkedin = [https://www.linkedin.com/company/66594 https://www.linkedin.com/company/66594] | |||
|intl = Yes | |intl = Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===BESTMIX LIMS=== | |||
BESTMIX LIMS is a [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) "accurately manages nutritional values and recipe specs, allowing nutritional companies to meet the highest standards in formulation,legal requirements and labeling."<ref name="BMBrands">{{cite web |url=https://www.adifo.com/en/brands |title=Brands |publisher=Adifo NV |accessdate=05 January 2019}}</ref> The LIMS comes in two versions: one for animal feed (Feed Formulation) and one for human food (Recipe Management). Additional modules for "Formulation as a Service" and "Quality Control" also exist.<ref name="BMBrands" /> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.adifo.com/en/brands BESTMIX LIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = Y<ref name="BMFeed">{{cite web |url=https://www.adifo.com/en/brands/bestmix-feed-formulation |title=BESTMIX Feed Formulation |publisher=Adifo NV |accessdate=05 January 2019}}</ref> | |||
| sample_track = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| spec_man = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| customer_man = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| label_support = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| barcode_support = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="BMFeed" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = agriculture, food and beverage | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
<!---Place all category tags here--> | |||
[[Category:Agriculture LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:Food and beverage LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:LIMS vendor]] | |||
[[Category:Vendors]] |
Revision as of 23:59, 5 January 2019
Type | Naamloze Vennootschap |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters |
Industrielaan 11b Maldegem, Belgium |
Number of locations | 9 |
Area served | Worldwide |
Products | BESTMIX LIMS |
Website | Adifo.com |
https://www.linkedin.com/company/66594 |
Adifo N.V. develops and distributes business and laboratory software solutions, with a specific focus on the feed and food industries.
History
Technology and products
BESTMIX LIMS
BESTMIX LIMS is a laboratory information management system (LIMS) "accurately manages nutritional values and recipe specs, allowing nutritional companies to meet the highest standards in formulation,legal requirements and labeling."[1] The LIMS comes in two versions: one for animal feed (Feed Formulation) and one for human food (Recipe Management). Additional modules for "Formulation as a Service" and "Quality Control" also exist.[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|