Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Updated with 2012. Need to add more.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added items) |
||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |James Smith | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |James Smith | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Documenting-diagramming-business-processes-36640.S.98794479 Documenting and diagramming business processes] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Documenting-diagramming-business-processes-36640.S.98794479 Documenting and diagramming business processes] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''10.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |44 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Its-time-run-Java-out-2069898.S.106969254 It's time to run Java out of town, are LIMS built on Java the next to go?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''11.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |32 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-there-any-use-need-2069898.S.108216863 Is there any use or need for a Wiki in the laboratory?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''12.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Matt Barnes | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Anyone-know-solid-QBD-quality-2069898.S.110755955 Anyone know of a solid QBD (quality by design) program for small scale PD? Needs to be OPC] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''13.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Are-there-any-good-work-2069898.S.109568663 Are there any good work group collaboration tools that can be an alternative to a LIMS?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''14.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |9 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Mohammed-Amin Madoui | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Hi-did-anyone-use-LIMS-2069898.S.109049202 Hi, did anyone use a LIMS for sequencing core facility? I am now testing Gnomex wich is open source and designed for highthrouput sequencing platform. That looks to give us satisfaction.] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |April | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rob Day | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-iPad-future-lab-data-36640.S.108814391 Is the iPad the future of lab data management and scientific collaboration?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''16.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |May | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |27 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-Open-Source-have-some-2069898.S.115245935 Does Open Source have some advantages when it comes to validation?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''17.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |May | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |19 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Pujing Pan | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Suggestions-inexpensive-barebone-LIMS-2069898.S.118007894 Suggestions for an inexpensive barebone LIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''18.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |May | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-is-most-important-trend-2069898.S.117278159 What is the most important trend for Lab Informatics Software?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''19.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |26 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-Big-Data-apply-Lab-2069898.S.128264468 Does "Big Data" apply to Lab Informatics in ways other than Next Generation Sequencing (NGS)?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''20.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rodney Tinsley | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Stand-alone-Blood-Bank-application-2069898.S.126892707 Stand alone Blood Bank application.] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''21.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |July | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |19 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Johann Lauthier | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-do-you-use-Data-2069898.S.131081767 What do you use for Data Mining, especially in drug discovery ?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''22.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |July | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Lionel Colliandre | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-there-list-LIMS-ERP-2069898.S.139296598 Is there a list of LIMS, ERP or SDMS solution that are based (or at least able to manage) chemical structures?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''23.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |July | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Alex Birch | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Thoughts-about-our-current-Logo-36640.S.136780221 Thoughts about our current Logo] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |July | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Suggestions-on-how-migrate-LIMS-2069898.S.135868281 Suggestions on how to migrate LIMS data from a legacy LIMS to a new LIMS] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:42, 9 October 2013
|