Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added items) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added more 2012 items.) |
||
Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Suggestions-on-how-migrate-LIMS-2069898.S.135868281 Suggestions on how to migrate LIMS data from a legacy LIMS to a new LIMS] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Suggestions-on-how-migrate-LIMS-2069898.S.135868281 Suggestions on how to migrate LIMS data from a legacy LIMS to a new LIMS] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''25.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |28 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/When-defining-your-labs-informatics-2069898.S.150125583 When defining your lab's informatics requirements, what are the key points to cover?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''26.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |24 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Terry Iorns | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Announcement-from-LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640.S.146726828 Announcement from LIMS/Laboratory Informatics- 8/14/2012] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''27.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |21 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Are-LIMS-LIS-same-thing-2069898.S.147132083 Are LIMS and LIS the same thing?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |21 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Shital Yadav | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-there-much-diffeence-in-2069898.S.154806862 Is there much diffeence in chemstation and empower] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''29.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Katharine Kaye | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-do-you-use-laboratory-2069898.S.145728457 How do you use laboratory informatics tools / processes to support lean concepts in your lab?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''30.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |August | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Alex Birch | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/NGS-LIMS-2069898.S.150604424 NGS LIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''31.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |26 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Do-it-Yourself-DiY-LIMS-2069898.S.165384911 Do it Yourself (DiY) LIMS. Is it right for your lab? Are you a software developer or a lab?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''32.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |18 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/DiY-LIMS-Does-this-Dilbert-2069898.S.159028208 The DiY LIMS... Does this Dilbert cartoon remind you of anything?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''33.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Pawel Lorkiewicz | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Switching-from-paper-lab-notebook-2069898.S.160152796 Switching from a paper lab notebook - help and suggestions needed.] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''34.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSLI 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Laboratory-Informatics-36640]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Katharine Kaye | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/In-environmental-analytical-contract-lab-36640.S.165837478 In the environmental analytical contract lab industry, are value-added services becoming "the norm" and part of clients' expectations?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''35.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |September | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-final-reports-need-edit-2069898.S.166360124 LIMS final reports and the need to edit those reports] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:56, 9 October 2013
|