Difference between revisions of "Vendor:RJ Lee Solutions, LLC"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created vendor article stub.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) m (Address) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|founder = | |founder = | ||
|defunct = | |defunct = | ||
|location_city = | |location_city = 350 Hochberg Rd., Monroeville, Pennsylvania | ||
|location_country = U.S. | |location_country = U.S. | ||
|locations = | |locations = | ||
|area_served = U.S. | |area_served = U.S. | ||
|key_people = | |key_people = | ||
|products = | |products = Themis | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [http://www. | |homepage = [http://www.rjlg.com/ RJLG.com] | ||
|linkedin = [https://www.linkedin.com/company/6208514 https://www.linkedin.com/company/6208514] | |||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===Themis=== | |||
Themis is a modular [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) for criminal forensics.<ref name="ThemisAbout">{{cite web |url=http://www.getthemis.com/ |title=Themis |publisher=RJ Lee Solutions, LLC |accessdate=27 September 2013}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.getthemis.com/ THEMIS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats">{{cite web |url=http://www.getthemis.com/features-tour/ |title=Themis Simplifies Managing Your Lab |publisher=RJ Lee Solutions, LLC |accessdate=27 September 2013}}</ref> | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| case_man = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| workflow_man = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| chain_custody = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| roles_security = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| mobile_device = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| alarms_alerts = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = Y<ref name="ThemisFeats" /> | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = law enforcement and forensic | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 19:40, 7 October 2021
Type | Limited Liability Company |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters | 350 Hochberg Rd., Monroeville, Pennsylvania, U.S. |
Area served | U.S. |
Products | Themis |
Parent | RJ Lee Group, Inc. |
Website | RJLG.com |
https://www.linkedin.com/company/6208514 |
RJ Lee Solutions, LLC develops and distributes laboratory informatics software solutions.
History
Technology and products
Themis
Themis is a modular laboratory information management system (LIMS) for criminal forensics.[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ "Themis". RJ Lee Solutions, LLC. http://www.getthemis.com/. Retrieved 27 September 2013.
- ↑ 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 2.12 2.13 2.14 2.15 2.16 2.17 2.18 2.19 "Themis Simplifies Managing Your Lab". RJ Lee Solutions, LLC. http://www.getthemis.com/features-tour/. Retrieved 27 September 2013.