Difference between revisions of "Template:Vendors of CLIA-waived items"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Saving and adding more.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Saving and adding more.) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.apexbio.com/ Apex Biotechnology Corp.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.apexbio.com/ Apex Biotechnology Corp.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://appliedbiomedical.com/wp/ Applied Biomedical, LLC] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
Line 142: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://foracare.com/ ForaCare, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://foracare.com/ ForaCare, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.gediabetes.com/ General Electric Company] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
Line 194: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.ijdream.com/ ijDream Corporation] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.ijdream.com/ ijDream Corporation] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://infopia.en.ec21.com/ Infopia Co., Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
Line 208: | Line 220: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood cholesterol monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood cholesterol monitors | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://mydario.com/ LabStyle Innovations Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.onetouch.com/ LifeScan, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.onetouch.com/ LifeScan, Inc.] | ||
Line 236: | Line 252: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry, urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry, urinalysis | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, urine analyzers | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, urine analyzers | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.mesabiotech.com/ Mesa Biotech, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|digital immunoassay analyzer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://mhcmed.com/ MHC Medical Products, LLC] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://mhcmed.com/ MHC Medical Products, LLC] | ||
Line 262: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.philosys.com/ Philosys Co., Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.philosys.com/ Philosys Co., Ltd.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://popsdiabetes.com/ POPS! Diabetes Care, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
Line 328: | Line 352: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://vidandiagnostics.com/ Vidan Diagnostics, LLC] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, blood ketone monitors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.visgeneer.com.tw/ Visgeneer, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.visgeneer.com.tw/ Visgeneer, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.vivachek.com/ VivaChek Laboratories, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
Line 401: | Line 433: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.diareagent.com/ Assure Tech.(Hangzhou) Co., Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://atlas-medical.com/ Atlas Medical Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://atlas-medical.com/ Atlas Medical Ltd.] | ||
Line 464: | Line 500: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.cenmedonline.com/ Cen-Med Enterprises, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.cenmedonline.com/ Cen-Med Enterprises, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|fecal occult, pregnancy test | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.cenogenics.net/ Cenogenics Corp.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.cenogenics.net/ Cenogenics Corp.] | ||
Line 473: | Line 509: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|influenza, Strep A | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|influenza, Strep A | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.chaindrug.com/quality-choice-1 Chain Drug Marketing Association, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urine reagent strips | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://chematics.com/ Chematics, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://chematics.com/ Chematics, Inc.] | ||
Line 588: | Line 628: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.healgen.com/ Healgen Scientific, LLC] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.healgen.com/ Healgen Scientific, LLC] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology, urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology, urinalysis | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, pregnancy test, urine reagent strips | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, fecal occult, pregnancy test, urine reagent strips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://healthy.io/ Healthy.io Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urine reagent strips | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.helena.com/ Helena Laboratories Corp.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.helena.com/ Helena Laboratories Corp.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
Line 641: | Line 685: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|fecal occult, H. pylori, mono, pregnancy test, Strep A | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|fecal occult, H. pylori, mono, pregnancy test, Strep A | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://lumiquick.co/ LumiQuick Diagnostics, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.mn-net.com/ MACHEREY-NAGEL GmbH & Co. KG] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.mn-net.com/ MACHEREY-NAGEL GmbH & Co. KG] | ||
Line 657: | Line 705: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, fecal occult | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, fecal occult | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.medicaldistributiongroup.com/ Medical Distribution Group, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.meditests.com/ Medimpex United, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.meditests.com/ Medimpex United, Inc.] | ||
Line 691: | Line 743: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.mpbio.com/ MP Biomedicals, LLC] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.mpbio.com/ MP Biomedicals, LLC] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://mydrugtestcups.com/ MyDrugTestCups.com, LLC] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | ||
Line 786: | Line 842: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.promedsupply.com/ Professional Medical, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urine reagent strips | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.proppermfg.com/ Propper Manufacturing Co., Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.proppermfg.com/ Propper Manufacturing Co., Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
Line 815: | Line 875: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.redwoodtoxicology.com/ Redwood Toxicology Laboratory, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.redwoodtoxicology.com/ Redwood Toxicology Laboratory, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.rhemascientific.com/ Rhema Scientific, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | ||
Line 830: | Line 894: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|influenza, pregnancy test, RSV, Strep A | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|influenza, pregnancy test, RSV, Strep A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.scanwellhealth.com/ Scanwell Health, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urine reagent strips | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://en.safecare.com.cn/ Safecare Biotech (Hangzhou) Co. Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://en.safecare.com.cn/ Safecare Biotech (Hangzhou) Co. Ltd.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.inuihealth.com/inui/home Scanadu, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urine reagent strips | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://sciinternational.com/ SCI International, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://sciinternational.com/ SCI International, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology, urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology, urinalysis | ||
Line 858: | Line 930: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://en.bioeasy.com/ Shenzhen Bioeasy Biotechnology Co., Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.siemens-healthineers.com/ Siemens Healthcare GmbH] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.siemens-healthineers.com/ Siemens Healthcare GmbH] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | ||
Line 928: | Line 1,004: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.universal-meditech.com/ Universal Meditech, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.universal-meditech.com/ Universal Meditech, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, urinalysis | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test, urine reagent strips | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|fecal occult, pregnancy test, urine reagent strips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.usdiagnostics.net/ US Diagnostics, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.usdiagnostics.net/ US Diagnostics, Inc.] | ||
Line 945: | Line 1,021: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, pregnancy test | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.whkangzhou.com/en/ Weihai Kangzhou Biotechnology Engineering Co., Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.wholepowerbio.com/ Wholepower Biotech Co., Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.wholepowerbio.com/ Wholepower Biotech Co., Ltd.] |
Revision as of 21:31, 17 January 2020
|
|