Difference between revisions of "Template:Vendors of CLIA-waived items"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Finished May 2022 updates) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.apexbio.com/ Apex Biotechnology Corp.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.apexbio.com/ Apex Biotechnology Corp.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, blood ketone monitors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://appliedbiomedical.com/wp/ Applied Biomedical, LLC] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://appliedbiomedical.com/wp/ Applied Biomedical, LLC] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.arkrayusa.com/ Arkray USA, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.arkrayusa.com/ Arkray USA, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, chemistry analyzers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.ascensia.com/ Ascensia Diabetes Care Holdings AG] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.ascensia.com/ Ascensia Diabetes Care Holdings AG] | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.athelas.com/ Athelas, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|hematology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|hematology devices | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.bd.com/ Becton Dickson and Company] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.bd.com/ Becton Dickson and Company] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://glucoperfect.com/ Gluco Perfect, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://glucoperfect.com/ Gluco Perfect, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://greatergoods.com/ Greater Goods, LLC] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
Line 207: | Line 215: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://i-sens.com/ i-SENS. Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://i-sens.com/ i-SENS. Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, blood ketone monitors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://ihealthlabs.com/ iHealth Labs, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://ihealthlabs.com/ iHealth Labs, Inc.] | ||
Line 232: | Line 240: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|hematology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|hematology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|hematology devices | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|hematology devices | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://renpho.com/ Joicom Corporation] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.joinsoon.net/ Joinsoon Medical Technology Co., Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.joinsoon.net/ Joinsoon Medical Technology Co., Ltd.] | ||
Line 304: | Line 316: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://curofit.com/ O2 Lifecare, LLC] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, blood cholesterol monitors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.okbiotech.com/ Ok Biotech Co., Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.okbiotech.com/ Ok Biotech Co., Ltd.] | ||
Line 318: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.philosys.com/ Philosys Co., Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.philosys.com/ Philosys Co., Ltd.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://hellopip.com/ Pip Diabetes Care] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | ||
Line 384: | Line 404: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urine analyzers | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urine analyzers | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://tenovi.com/ Tenovi Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.trividiahealth.com/ Trividia Health, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.trividiahealth.com/ Trividia Health, Inc.] | ||
Line 407: | Line 431: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.vivachek.com/ VivaChek Laboratories, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.vivachek.com/ VivaChek Laboratories, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose monitors, blood ketone monitors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.yd-diagnostics.com/ YD Diagnostics Corp.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.yd-diagnostics.com/ YD Diagnostics Corp.] | ||
Line 461: | Line 485: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology, urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology, toxicology, urinalysis | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, fecal occult, H. pylori, ovulation test, pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, fecal occult, H. pylori, ovulation test, pregnancy test | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://mylola.com/ ALYK, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://abmc.com/ American Bio Medica Corp.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://abmc.com/ American Bio Medica Corp.] | ||
Line 628: | Line 656: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.dealmed.com/ Dealmed Medical Supplies, LLC] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.dealmed.com/ Dealmed Medical Supplies, LLC] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|Strep A | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test, Strep A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.devonmedicalproducts.com/ Devon Medical Products, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.devonmedicalproducts.com/ Devon Medical Products, Inc.] | ||
Line 699: | Line 727: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://en.clongene.com/ Hangzhou Clongene Biotech Co. Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://en.clongene.com/ Hangzhou Clongene Biotech Co. Ltd.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.sejoy.com/ Hangzhou Sejoy Electronics & Instruments Co. Ltd.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | ||
Line 838: | Line 870: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen, pregnancy test | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.mesabiotech.com/ Mesa Biotech, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|Strep A | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://proovtest.com/ MFB Fertility, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://proovtest.com/ MFB Fertility, Inc.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
Line 872: | Line 908: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://betachek-europe.com/ National Diagnostic Products Pty. Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://betachek-europe.com/ National Diagnostic Products Pty. Ltd.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|clinical chemistry | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|blood glucose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.proadvantagebyndc.com/ National Distribution & Contracting, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[http://www.proadvantagebyndc.com/ National Distribution & Contracting, Inc.] | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 1,045: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|semen | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|semen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.sasmar.com/ Sasmar, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.savyondiagnostics.com/ Savyon Diagnostics Ltd.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.savyondiagnostics.com/ Savyon Diagnostics Ltd.] | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|urinalysis | ||
Line 1,125: | Line 1,165: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|immunology | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | | style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|pregnancy test | ||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://www.uacups.com/ UA Cups, Inc.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|toxicology | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding-left:10px;"|drug screen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://ucpbiosciences.com/ UCP Biosciences, Inc.] | | style="font-weight: bold; padding-left:10px;"|[https://ucpbiosciences.com/ UCP Biosciences, Inc.] |
Revision as of 23:59, 13 May 2022
|
|