Difference between revisions of "Vendor:ASM Soft SL"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added category.) |
m (Move page script moved page ASM Soft SL to Vendor:ASM Soft SL without leaving a redirect) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|area_served = Spain | |area_served = Spain | ||
|key_people = | |key_people = | ||
|products = | |products = asmLIMS | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://asm.es/ ASM.es] | ||
|linkedin = [https://www.linkedin.com/company/asm-soft/ https://www.linkedin.com/company/asm-soft/] | |||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===asmLIMS=== | |||
asmLIMS is a [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) "that allows you to control and manage all the information that a modern laboratory needs, helping you to improve quality, ensuring the traceability of your processes and allowing integration with other company applications."<ref name=ASMInfo>{{cite web |url=https://asm.es/lims/asmlims/ |title=asmLIMS |publisher=ASM Soft SL |accessdate=05 January 2019}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://asm.es/lims/asmlims/ asmLIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = Y<ref name="ASMHoja">{{cite web |url=https://asm.es/download/2919/?uid=01285c4990 |title=asmLIMS - Gestione de laboratorio |publisher=ASM Soft SL |accessdate=05 January 2019}}</ref> | |||
| sample_track = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| data_sharing = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| inventory_man = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| document_man = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| billing_man = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| roles_security = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| modular = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="ASMInfo" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = Y<ref name="ASMHoja" /> | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = industry-neutral | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
* [https://asm.es/download/2919/?uid=01285c4990 ASM-LIMS brochure (Spanish)] | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 18:56, 27 March 2024
Type | Sociedad Limitada |
---|---|
Industry |
Laboratory informatics Systems integration |
Headquarters | Edificio ASM, Carretera de Bembrive 109, Vigo, Spain |
Number of locations | 2 |
Area served | Spain |
Products | asmLIMS |
Website | ASM.es |
https://www.linkedin.com/company/asm-soft/ |
ASM Soft SL develops and distributes business, manufacturing, and laboratory informatics software.
History
Technology and products
asmLIMS
asmLIMS is a laboratory information management system (LIMS) "that allows you to control and manage all the information that a modern laboratory needs, helping you to improve quality, ensuring the traceability of your processes and allowing integration with other company applications."[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 1.8 1.9 "asmLIMS". ASM Soft SL. https://asm.es/lims/asmlims/. Retrieved 05 January 2019.
- ↑ 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 2.12 2.13 "asmLIMS - Gestione de laboratorio". ASM Soft SL. https://asm.es/download/2919/?uid=01285c4990. Retrieved 05 January 2019.