Difference between revisions of "Vendor:BtB Software, LLC"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page BtB Software, LLC to Vendor:BtB Software, LLC without leaving a redirect) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | |framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | ||
|title=<small>Products list</small> | |title=<small>Products list</small> | ||
|1=<li>BtB Software}} | |1=<li>BtB Software | ||
|2=<li>StaffTrak}} | |||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://www.btbsoftware.com/ BtBSoftware.com] | ||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===BtB Software=== | |||
BtB Software is [[laboratory information system]] (LIS; product marketed as a [[laboratory information management system|LIMS]]) "designed for public health and private clinical laboratories."<ref name="BtBHome">{{cite web |url=https://www.btbsoftware.com/ |title=BtB Software |publisher=BtB Software, LLC |accessdate=05 November 2020}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.btbsoftware.com/ BtB Software] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LISfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| custom_temps_forms = | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| data_mining = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| exp_trial_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| doc_image_man = | |||
| pat_case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_rev_man = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| syn_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| bc_rfid_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| modular = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="BtBAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.btbsoftware.com/about/ |title=About - BtB Software |publisher=BtB Software, LLC |accessdate=05 November 2020}}</ref> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| soft_integration = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| commenting = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = Y<ref name="BtBHome" /> | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = clinical, public health and service | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 54: | Line 147: | ||
<!---Place all category tags here--> | <!---Place all category tags here--> | ||
[[Category:Clinical LIS]] | |||
[[Category:Cloud-based LIS]] | |||
[[Category:LIS vendor]] | [[Category:LIS vendor]] | ||
[[Category:Public health and service LIS]] | |||
[[Category:Vendors]] | [[Category:Vendors]] |
Revision as of 18:57, 27 March 2024
Type | Limited liability company |
---|---|
Industry | Informatics software |
Headquarters |
4909 S. Quarry Road Bayside, California, U.S. |
Area served | U.S. |
Products |
Products list
|
Website | BtBSoftware.com |
BtB Software, LLC develops and distributes informatics-related microcomputer software solutions for public health, reference, and environmental labs.
History
Technology and products
BtB Software
BtB Software is laboratory information system (LIS; product marketed as a LIMS) "designed for public health and private clinical laboratories."[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 "BtB Software". BtB Software, LLC. https://www.btbsoftware.com/. Retrieved 05 November 2020.
- ↑ "About - BtB Software". BtB Software, LLC. https://www.btbsoftware.com/about/. Retrieved 05 November 2020.