Difference between revisions of "Vendor:LabSoft, Inc."
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created vendor article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page LabSoft, Inc. to Vendor:LabSoft, Inc. without leaving a redirect) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | |framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | ||
|title=<small>Products list</small> | |title=<small>Products list</small> | ||
|1=<li> | |1=<li>Beethoven II | ||
|2=<li> | |2=<li>EZLink | ||
|3=<li> | |3=<li>LabNet LIS}} | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://www.labsoftweb.com/ LabSoftWeb.com] | ||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''LabSoft, Inc.''' develops and distributes [[laboratory informatics]] software solutions. | '''LabSoft, Inc.''' develops and distributes [[laboratory informatics]] software solutions. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Line 49: | Line 48: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===Beethoven II, EZLink, and LabNet LIS=== | |||
Beethoven II is a "single workstation" [[laboratory information system]] (LIS) that "brings versatility and efficiency to small laboratory operations."<ref name="BIIAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.labsoftweb.com/beethoven.htm |title=Beethoven II Labortory Informatin System |publisher=LabSoft, Inc |accessdate=12 October 2021}}</ref> | |||
EZLink is a LIS for mid-sized labs, "designed to provide optimal speed, efficiency and results, without the costs associated with a larger network system."<ref name="EZAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.labsoftweb.com/EZLink.htm |title=EZLink Laboratory Information System |publisher=LabSoft, Inc |accessdate=12 October 2021}}</ref> | |||
LabNet is a LIS for large-scale labs, one "that combines unmatched ease of use with the versatility, power and high-speed volume required to meet the most demanding laboratory needs."<ref name="LNAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.labsoftweb.com/Labnet.htm |title=LabNet Laboratory Information System |publisher=LabSoft, Inc |accessdate=12 October 2021}}</ref> The Velocity module adds web capability to LabNet.<ref name="VeloAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.labsoftweb.com/Velocity.htm |title=Velocity |publisher=LabSoft, Inc |accessdate=12 October 2021}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.labsoftweb.com/ Beethoven II] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LISfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| custom_temps_forms = Y<ref name="BIIAbout" /> | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| data_mining = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| exp_trial_man = Y<ref name="BIIAbout" /> | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| doc_image_man = | |||
| pat_case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_rev_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="BIIAbout" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="BIIAbout" /> | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="BIIAbout" /> | |||
| syn_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| bc_rfid_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| soft_integration = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| commenting = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = Y<ref name="BIIAbout" /> | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = general, microbiology | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.labsoftweb.com/ EZLink] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LISfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| custom_temps_forms = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| data_mining = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| exp_trial_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| doc_image_man = | |||
| pat_case_man = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_rev_man = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| syn_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| label_support = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| bc_rfid_support = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| soft_integration = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| alarms_alerts = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| commenting = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = Y<ref name="EZAbout" /> | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = general, microbiology | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.labsoftweb.com/ LabNet] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LISfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| custom_temps_forms = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| data_mining = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| exp_trial_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| doc_image_man = | |||
| pat_case_man = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_rev_man = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| syn_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| label_support = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| bc_rfid_support = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| soft_integration = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| alarms_alerts = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| commenting = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = Y<ref name="LNAbout" /> | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = general, microbiology | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references /> | ||
<!---Place all category tags here--> | <!---Place all category tags here--> | ||
[[Category:General LIS]] | |||
[[Category:LIS vendor]] | [[Category:LIS vendor]] | ||
[[Category:Microbiology LIS]] | |||
[[Category:Vendors]] | [[Category:Vendors]] |
Revision as of 19:01, 27 March 2024
Type | Corporation |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters |
9104 Shenandoah Run Wesley Chapel, Florida, United States |
Area served | United States |
Products |
Products list
|
Website | LabSoftWeb.com |
LabSoft, Inc. develops and distributes laboratory informatics software solutions.
History
Technology and products
Beethoven II, EZLink, and LabNet LIS
Beethoven II is a "single workstation" laboratory information system (LIS) that "brings versatility and efficiency to small laboratory operations."[1]
EZLink is a LIS for mid-sized labs, "designed to provide optimal speed, efficiency and results, without the costs associated with a larger network system."[2]
LabNet is a LIS for large-scale labs, one "that combines unmatched ease of use with the versatility, power and high-speed volume required to meet the most demanding laboratory needs."[3] The Velocity module adds web capability to LabNet.[4]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 "Beethoven II Labortory Informatin System". LabSoft, Inc. https://www.labsoftweb.com/beethoven.htm. Retrieved 12 October 2021.
- ↑ 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 2.12 "EZLink Laboratory Information System". LabSoft, Inc. https://www.labsoftweb.com/EZLink.htm. Retrieved 12 October 2021.
- ↑ 3.00 3.01 3.02 3.03 3.04 3.05 3.06 3.07 3.08 3.09 3.10 3.11 3.12 3.13 "LabNet Laboratory Information System". LabSoft, Inc. https://www.labsoftweb.com/Labnet.htm. Retrieved 12 October 2021.
- ↑ "Velocity". LabSoft, Inc. https://www.labsoftweb.com/Velocity.htm. Retrieved 12 October 2021.