Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Sofcom (Private) Limited"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created vendor article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page Sofcom (Private) Limited to Vendor:Sofcom (Private) Limited without leaving a redirect) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|founder = | |founder = | ||
|defunct = | |defunct = | ||
|location_city = Sofcom House | |location_city = Sofcom House, ST-9, Block 5, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi | ||
|location_country = Pakistan | |location_country = Pakistan | ||
|locations = | |locations = 2 | ||
|area_served = Worldwide | |area_served = Worldwide | ||
|key_people = | |key_people = | ||
|products = | |products = Spectrum LIMS | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [http://www.sofcom.net/ Sofcom.net] | |homepage = [http://www.sofcom.net/ Sofcom.net] | ||
|linkedin = [https://www.linkedin.com/company/sofcom-pvt.-limited/ https://www.linkedin.com/company/sofcom-pvt.-limited/] | |||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sofcom (Private) Limited''' develops and distributes business software solutions, including the [[laboratory informatics]] software solution | '''Sofcom (Private) Limited''' develops and distributes business software solutions, including the [[laboratory informatics]] software solution Spectrum LIMS. | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===Spectrum LIMS=== | |||
Spectrum LIMS is a [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) that "supports a laboratory's analytical and resource management needs, whilst monitoring compliance requirements" as well as "optimizing laboratory performance and time and resource management."<ref name="SpectrumAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.sofcom.net/lims |title=Spectrum |publisher=Sofcom (Private) Limited |accessdate=31 May 2023}}</ref> Spectrum LIMS is part of the Spectrum Quality Platform, which includes a [[manufacturing execution system]] (MES) and a [[quality mangement system]] (QMS).<ref name="SpectrumQP">{{cite web |url=https://www.sofcom.net/spectrum |title=Spectrum |publisher=Sofcom (Private) Limited |accessdate=31 May 2023}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://spectrumtqm.com/spectrumlims.php Spectrum LIMS] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| sample_track = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| sample_batch = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="SpectrumAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = chemical, environmental, food and beverage, manufacturing and R&D, petrochemical, pharmaceutical | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
Line 54: | Line 143: | ||
[[Category:Environmental LIMS]] | [[Category:Environmental LIMS]] | ||
[[Category:Food and beverage LIMS]] | [[Category:Food and beverage LIMS]] | ||
[[Category:LIMS vendor]] | [[Category:LIMS vendor]] | ||
[[Category:Manufacturing and R&D LIMS]] | [[Category:Manufacturing and R&D LIMS]] |
Revision as of 19:05, 27 March 2024
Type | Private Limited Company |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters | Sofcom House, ST-9, Block 5, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi, Pakistan |
Number of locations | 2 |
Area served | Worldwide |
Products | Spectrum LIMS |
Website | Sofcom.net |
https://www.linkedin.com/company/sofcom-pvt.-limited/ |
Sofcom (Private) Limited develops and distributes business software solutions, including the laboratory informatics software solution Spectrum LIMS.
History
Technology and products
Spectrum LIMS
Spectrum LIMS is a laboratory information management system (LIMS) that "supports a laboratory's analytical and resource management needs, whilst monitoring compliance requirements" as well as "optimizing laboratory performance and time and resource management."[1] Spectrum LIMS is part of the Spectrum Quality Platform, which includes a manufacturing execution system (MES) and a quality mangement system (QMS).[2]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 "Spectrum". Sofcom (Private) Limited. https://www.sofcom.net/lims. Retrieved 31 May 2023.
- ↑ "Spectrum". Sofcom (Private) Limited. https://www.sofcom.net/spectrum. Retrieved 31 May 2023.