Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added content and warning message.) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added content.) |
||
Line 515: | Line 515: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |26 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |26 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''27.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''27.''' | ||
Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |20 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |20 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | ||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |18 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |18 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''29.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''29.''' | ||
Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |17 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |17 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Challenges-2069898.S.238264691 LIMS Challenges] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Katie Wang | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/We-are-implementing-LIMS-in-2069898.S.235948060 We are implementing LIMS in a lab that has been operating manually. Now they need to start the stability program, does any one have idea on how to handle samples that are already in stability chambers] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Mukunth Venkatesan | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/What-do-you-think-Microsoft-2069898.S.231605718 What do you think of Microsoft Windows 8?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |7 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-regulated-industry-use-standard-2069898.S.235562881 Can a regulated industry use a standard backup software instead of a SDMS/ECM type of solution, does the backup software need to be compliant?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Mukunth Venkatesan | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |7 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Has-anyone-use-Bika-LIMS-2069898.S.232080605 Has anyone use Bika LIMS? Is it suitable for clinical laboratories? I just installed it, but does not look user-friendly at all, and seems slow, even running from my local laptop.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Dominic Kojo Passah | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Hi-Can-anyone-suggest-Freeware-2069898.S.232154415 Hi, Can anyone suggest Freeware LIMS which gives basic functionality of LIMS. Thank you in advance.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Ajay Lingerkar | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-compatibility-Chromeleon-71-nonGMP-2069898.S.231470515 LIMS compatibility with Chromeleon 7.1 for non-GMP industrial chemistry lab?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Robert Herman | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''28.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Need-feedback-on-this-21-2069898.S.232486580 Need feedback on this 21 CFR part 11 checklist for auditing apps and systems] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 04 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''16.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''16.''' | ||
Line 547: | Line 611: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |49 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |49 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''17.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''17.''' | ||
Line 555: | Line 619: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |29 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |29 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''18.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''18.''' | ||
Line 571: | Line 635: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |13 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |13 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''20.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''20.''' | ||
Line 611: | Line 675: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Who-provides-best-technology-software-2069898.S.222484685 Who provides the best technology/software solutions?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Nicola Ambler | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |9 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Apps-Apps-EVERYWHERE-2069898.S.228073349 Apps, Apps, EVERYWHERE...] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rebecca Fein | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |9 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-Can-Laboratory-Informatics-help-2069898.S.229653448 How Can Laboratory Informatics help with public health management?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rebecca Fein | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Laboratory-Informatics-Standards-Guides-which-2069898.S.224815674 Laboratory Informatics Standards / Guides, which one should you use?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-do-NGS-LIMS-providers-2069898.S.222207370 How do NGS LIMS providers stay agile?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Arvind Sekhar | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Which-middleware-products-do-you-2069898.S.229829345 Which middleware products do you consider good for integrating LIS, Instruments, EHR, etc.?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Was-Pittcon-this-year-worth-2069898.S.225173568 Was Pittcon this year worth going to?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Which-middleware-s-do-you-2069898.S.231081323 Which middleware/s do you consider or use in bio-pharma R&D Labs?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Chintan Desai | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Here-is-interesting-find-all-2069898.S.224821890 Here is an interesting find for all you NGS LIMS folks] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Looking-current-industry-thoughts-on-2069898.S.222374162 Looking for current industry thoughts on effectiveness and compliance of multi-tenant SaaS LIMS/ERP systems. Can they be validated against modern pharma standards?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Ryan Downey | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Is-it-possible-sell-clinical-2069898.S.230149213 Is it possible to sell a clinical LIMS in English to Eastern Europe Countries - or do you have to translate it into the special languages (Czech, Slovak, Hungarian, Polish, ..) first?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Robert Loescher | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''24.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Cloudbased-genetic-sequencing-analysis-creates-2069898.S.225023341 Cloud-based genetic sequencing analysis creates more privacy challenges in genomics bit.ly/XqHcGx] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Katherine "Kat" J. McAlpine | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 03 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''7.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''7.''' | ||
Line 642: | Line 802: | ||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | | style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |16 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''11.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''11.''' | ||
Line 651: | Line 811: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | | style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |14 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" | | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''12.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''12.''' | ||
Line 684: | Line 844: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |11 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Meeting-Challenges-LIS-Data-Mining-2069898.S.216438478 Meeting the Challenges of LIS and Data Mining] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Justin Clark | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LIMS-Data-Structure-2069898.S.219933364 LIMS Data Structure] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Stuart Lynde | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Jason-inspired-me-do-little-2069898.S.213018531 Jason inspired me to do a little bit of digging on the topic of open source, with his response to my previous question "What is the resistance to open source?"] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Rebecca Fein | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-your-lab-make-use-2069898.S.219842631 Does your lab make use of a customer facing portal?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |8 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/I-am-looking-replacement-GLP-2069898.S.219474761 I am looking for a replacement for a GLP Cytogenetics data system for a genetic toxicology lab. The systems needs to be 21 CFR 11 compliant. Any recommendations out there?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Cathy Hilliard | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Someone-is-always-bragging-they-2069898.S.213059175 Someone is always bragging they have a bigger one than anyone else!] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Are-there-any-Open-Source-2069898.S.212059584 Are there any Open Source ELN systems available?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-somebody-guide-me-course-2069898.S.215900637 Can somebody guide me for the course to take to become a laboratory information analyst / specialist who can perform validation , compliance and interface activity.] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Syed Askari | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''15.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/InvMan-Inventory-Manager-Cove-Laboratory-2069898.S.215680887 "InvMan" - Inventory Manager by Cove Laboratory Software] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Joseph Mizrahi | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 02 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''1.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''1.''' | ||
Line 732: | Line 964: | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | | style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |1 | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''6.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Pathology-order-comms-systems-2069898.S.207593664 Pathology order comms systems] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Jonathan Horan | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 01 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''6.''' | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-anyone-recommend-Open-Source-2069898.S.210132403 Can anyone recommend an Open Source equivalent to ChemBioOffice?] | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |2013 - 01 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |4 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''44.''' | | style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''44.''' |
Revision as of 19:24, 23 November 2013
This article is still being built and not in a complete state. Please check back again later. |
This page was created to collect most of the commented and active threads from the LIMSforum and LIMS/LI user groups hosted on LinkedIn. (Threshold is three or more comments.) The LIMSforum's goal is to "connect, share, and learn about laboratory, scientific, and healthcare informatics," while LIMS/LI is more focused on laboratory informatics.