Difference between revisions of "LIMSWiki:LIMSforum and LIMS/LI annual top 50"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added more entries) |
Shawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added items.) |
||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | ||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Have-you-started-using-tablets-2069898.S.246400815 Have you started using tablets within your lab yet?] | | style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Have-you-started-using-tablets-2069898.S.246400815 Have you started using tablets within your lab yet?] | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''35.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |27 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |5 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-find-LIMS-consultant-help-2069898.S.251967542 How to find a LIMS consultant to help with your LIMS project?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''36.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |19 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Mukunth Venkatesan | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Can-anyone-tell-me-what-2069898.S.249171336 Can anyone tell me what is the difference between customization and configuration in the LIMS world?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''37.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |15 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |6 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Jeff Urbanczyk | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Clarification-on-FDA-Regulations-2069898.S.251405223 Clarification on FDA Regulations] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''38.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |15 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |2 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/How-important-is-it-you-2069898.S.247155097 How important is it for you to be able to do ad-hoc reporting of your LIMS data] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''39.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |12 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |3 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |John Jones | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/Does-this-article-make-sense-2069898.S.253636946 Does this article make sense to you as a LIMS users?] | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:15px;" |'''40.''' | |||
| style="padding:0px; width:50px; height:50px;" |[[File:LIMSForum 25.png|link=http://www.linkedin.com/groups/LiMS-forum-Laboratory-Informatics-Institute-2069898]] | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:75px;" |June | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |10 | |||
| style="padding:5px; width:30px;" |0 | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |Jay Freeborn | |||
| style="background-color:white; padding:5px;" |[http://www.linkedin.com/groups/over-200-laboratory-information-management-2069898.S.253161044 With over 200 laboratory information management systems (LIMS) how do you find the right one?] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |