Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Alcor SPRL"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Added category.) |
m (Move page script moved page Alcor SPRL to Vendor:Alcor SPRL without leaving a redirect) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | |framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | ||
|title=<small>Products list</small> | |title=<small>Products list</small> | ||
|1=<li> | |1=<li>CI-Master | ||
|2=<li> | |2=<li>LABTEC}} | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===CI-Master and LABTEC=== | |||
"CI-Master is a competitive intelligence application"<ref name="CIMInfo">{{cite web |url=http://www.alcor.com/cimaster.en.html |title=CI-Master |publisher=Alcor SPRL |accessdate=13 January 2012}}</ref> that handles the management, publication, and distribution of information. | |||
LABTEC is an information management system made for R&D departments to "manage, integrate and match any type of information relating to their activities by means of a scalable, dynamic and highly flexible database."<ref name="LABTECInfo">{{cite web |url=http://www.alcor.com/labtec.en.html |title=LABTEC |publisher=Alcor SPRL |accessdate=13 January 2012}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.alcor.com/cimaster.en.html CI-Master] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = Y<ref name="CIMInfo" /> | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = Y<ref name="CIMInfo" /> | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = Y<ref name="CIMInfo" /> | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = Y<ref name="CIMInfo" /> | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = Y<ref name="CIMInfo" /> | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = Y<ref name="CIMInfo" /> | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = Y<ref name="CIMInfo" /> | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = manufacturing and R&D | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.alcor.com/labtec.en.html LABTEC] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = Y<ref name="LABTECInfo" /> | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = Y<ref name="LABTECInfo" /> | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = Y<ref name="LABTECInfo" /> | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = Y<ref name="LABTECInfo" /> | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = Y<ref name="LABTECInfo" /> | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = manufacturing and R&D | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
Line 54: | Line 223: | ||
<!---Place all category tags here--> | <!---Place all category tags here--> | ||
[[Category:LIMS vendor]] | [[Category:LIMS vendor]] | ||
[[Category:Manufacturing and R&D LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:Vendors]] | [[Category:Vendors]] |
Revision as of 18:56, 27 March 2024
Type | Société Privée à Responsabilité Limitée |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters | Avenue Emile Francqui, 1 B-1435, Mont-Saint-Guibert, Belgium |
Area served | Europe |
Products |
Products list
|
Website | Alcor.com |
Alcor SPRL is a software company that develops and distributes laboratory informatics software.
History
Technology and products
CI-Master and LABTEC
"CI-Master is a competitive intelligence application"[1] that handles the management, publication, and distribution of information.
LABTEC is an information management system made for R&D departments to "manage, integrate and match any type of information relating to their activities by means of a scalable, dynamic and highly flexible database."[2]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|