Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Advanced Technical Software"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page Advanced Technical Software to Vendor:Advanced Technical Software without leaving a redirect) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox company | {{Infobox company | ||
|company_name = '''Advanced Technical Software''' | |company_name = '''Advanced Technical Software''' | ||
|company_type = | |company_logo = | ||
|industry = | |company_type = Unknown | ||
|location_city = Zippererstraße 15 | |traded_as = | ||
|industry = [[Laboratory informatics]] | |||
|genre = | |||
|fate = | |||
|predecessor = | |||
|successor = | |||
|company_slogan = | |||
|foundation = | |||
|founder = | |||
|defunct = | |||
|location_city = Zippererstraße 15, Vienna | |||
|location_country = Austria | |location_country = Austria | ||
|locations = 2 | |||
|area_served = Europe | |area_served = Europe | ||
|products = | |key_people = | ||
|homepage = [ | |products = {{Collapsible list | ||
|intl = | |framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | ||
|title=<small>Products list</small> | |||
|1=<li>uniLIME}} | |||
|production = | |||
|service = | |||
|revenue = | |||
|operating_income = | |||
|net_income = | |||
|aum = | |||
|assets = | |||
|equity = | |||
|owner = | |||
|num_employees = | |||
|parent = | |||
|divisions = | |||
|subsid = | |||
|homepage = [https://www.lims.wien/ lims.wien] | |||
|linkedin = | |||
|footnotes = | |||
|intl = Yes | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Advanced Technical Software''' develops and distributes [[laboratory]] automation and information management software solutions. | '''Advanced Technical Software''' develops and distributes [[laboratory]] automation and information management software solutions. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
The company previously offered q/LIME, but it was discontinued around 2011.<ref name="ATSqLIMEArch">{{cite web |url=http://www.ats-vienna.com/lime.php |archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20110411134902/http://www.ats-vienna.com:80/lime.php |title=uniLIME und q/LIME |publisher=Advanced Technical Software |archivedate=11 April 2011 |accessdate=28 September 2021}}</ref> | |||
==Technology and products== | |||
===uniLIME=== | |||
uniLIME is a customizable [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) that can be adapted to most any task.<ref name="ATSuniLIME">{{cite web |url=https://www.lims.wien/lime.php |title=uniLIME - Das LIMS |publisher=Advanced Technical Software |accessdate=28 September 2021}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
== | {{Ombox productfeature}} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://ats-vienna.com/lime.php uniLIME] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = Y<ref name="UL3">{{cite web |url=https://www.lims.wien/lime.php?ID=3 |title=uniLIME - Die Basisversionen |publisher=Advanced Technical Software |accessdate=28 September 2021}}</ref> | |||
| sample_track = Y<ref name="UL10">{{cite web |url=https://www.lims.wien/lime.php?ID=5 |title=uniLIME Factsheet |publisher=Advanced Technical Software |accessdate=28 September 2021}}</ref> | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| manual_entry = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| multiple_view = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| query = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| import_data = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| document_man = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| spec_man = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| customer_man = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| billing_man = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| performance_eval = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| audit_trail = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| chain_custody = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| roles_security = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| data_norm = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| report_printing = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| label_support = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| barcode_support = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| modular = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = Y<ref name="UL10" /> | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = Y<ref name="UL3" /> | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = custom, environmental, food and beverage, manufacturing and R&D, material testing | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
<!---Place all category tags here--> | |||
[[Category:Custom LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:Environmental LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:Food and beverage LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:Manufacturing and R&D LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:Material testing LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:LIMS vendor]] | |||
[[Category:Vendors]] |
Latest revision as of 18:56, 27 March 2024
Type | Unknown |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters | Zippererstraße 15, Vienna, Austria |
Number of locations | 2 |
Area served | Europe |
Products |
Products list
|
Website | lims.wien |
Advanced Technical Software develops and distributes laboratory automation and information management software solutions.
History
The company previously offered q/LIME, but it was discontinued around 2011.[1]
Technology and products
uniLIME
uniLIME is a customizable laboratory information management system (LIMS) that can be adapted to most any task.[2]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ "uniLIME und q/LIME". Advanced Technical Software. Archived from the original on 11 April 2011. https://web.archive.org/web/20110411134902/http://www.ats-vienna.com:80/lime.php. Retrieved 28 September 2021.
- ↑ "uniLIME - Das LIMS". Advanced Technical Software. https://www.lims.wien/lime.php. Retrieved 28 September 2021.
- ↑ 3.00 3.01 3.02 3.03 3.04 3.05 3.06 3.07 3.08 3.09 3.10 3.11 3.12 3.13 "uniLIME - Die Basisversionen". Advanced Technical Software. https://www.lims.wien/lime.php?ID=3. Retrieved 28 September 2021.
- ↑ 4.00 4.01 4.02 4.03 4.04 4.05 4.06 4.07 4.08 4.09 4.10 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.14 4.15 4.16 4.17 4.18 4.19 "uniLIME Factsheet". Advanced Technical Software. https://www.lims.wien/lime.php?ID=5. Retrieved 28 September 2021.