Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Lims+WARE"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page Lims+WARE to Vendor:Lims+WARE without leaving a redirect) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | |framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | ||
|title=<small>Products list</small> | |title=<small>Products list</small> | ||
|1=<li> | |1=<li>lims+WARE/ASP | ||
|2=<li> | |2=<li>lims+WARE/Networks | ||
|3=<li> | |3=<li>lims+WARE/Results | ||
|4=<li> | |4=<li>lims+WARE/UNIX}} | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===lims+WARE/ASP, lims+WARE/Networks, lims+WARE/Results, and lims+WARE/UNIX=== | |||
lims+WARE/ASP is a web-based [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) "designed for the laboratory that does not want to manage software or hardware."<ref name="ASPAbout">{{cite web|url=http://www.limsware.com/limswareASP.html |title=lims+WARE: lims+WARE/ASP |publisher=lims+WARE |accessdate=03 February 2012}}</ref> | |||
lims+WARE/Networks is a LIMS for small, growing laboratories.<ref name="NetAbout">{{cite web|url=http://www.limsware.com/limswareNetworks.htm |title=lims+WARE: lims+WARE/Networks|publisher=lims+WARE |accessdate=03 February 2012}}</ref> | |||
lims+WARE/Results is a LIMS of small laboratories that "provides your laboratory customer with an easy to use way to track sample status and get laboratory results."<ref name="ResultsAbout">{{cite web|url=http://www.limsware.com/lismwareResults.htm |title=lims+WARE: lims+WARE/Results |publisher=lims+WARE |accessdate=03 February 2012}}</ref> | |||
lims+WARE/UNIX is a LIMS "designed for the laboratory that has a large number of simultaneous users."<ref name="UNIXAbout">{{cite web|url=http://www.limsware.com/limswareUNIX.htm |title=lims+WARE: lims+WARE/UNIX |publisher=lims+WARE |accessdate=03 February 2012}}</ref> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.limsware.com/limswareASP.html lims+WARE/ASP] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = Y<ref name="ASPAbout" /> | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = industry-neutral | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.limsware.com/limswareNetworks.htm lims+WARE/Networks] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = Y<ref name="NetAbout" /> | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = Y<ref name="NetAbout" /> | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = industry-neutral | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.limsware.com/lismwareResults.htm lims+WARE/Results] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = Y<ref name="ResultsAbout" /> | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = Y<ref name="ResultsAbout" /> | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = industry-neutral | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| STYLE="vertical-align:top; padding-right:10px;"| | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [http://www.limsware.com/limswareUNIX.htm lims+WARE/UNIX] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = industry-neutral | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 19:02, 27 March 2024
Type | Unknown |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters |
1865 7th Avenue Sacramento, California, United States |
Area served | United States |
Key people | Joseph Curtis Edmondson |
Products |
Products list
|
Website | limsWARE.com |
lims+WARE develops and distributes laboratory informatics software solutions.
History
Technology and products
lims+WARE/ASP, lims+WARE/Networks, lims+WARE/Results, and lims+WARE/UNIX
lims+WARE/ASP is a web-based laboratory information management system (LIMS) "designed for the laboratory that does not want to manage software or hardware."[1]
lims+WARE/Networks is a LIMS for small, growing laboratories.[2]
lims+WARE/Results is a LIMS of small laboratories that "provides your laboratory customer with an easy to use way to track sample status and get laboratory results."[3]
lims+WARE/UNIX is a LIMS "designed for the laboratory that has a large number of simultaneous users."[4]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "lims+WARE: lims+WARE/ASP". lims+WARE. http://www.limsware.com/limswareASP.html. Retrieved 03 February 2012.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 "lims+WARE: lims+WARE/Networks". lims+WARE. http://www.limsware.com/limswareNetworks.htm. Retrieved 03 February 2012.
- ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 "lims+WARE: lims+WARE/Results". lims+WARE. http://www.limsware.com/lismwareResults.htm. Retrieved 03 February 2012.
- ↑ "lims+WARE: lims+WARE/UNIX". lims+WARE. http://www.limsware.com/limswareUNIX.htm. Retrieved 03 February 2012.