Difference between revisions of "Vendor:Phylum SARL"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created stub. Adding more later.) |
m (Move page script moved page Phylum SARL to Vendor:Phylum SARL without leaving a redirect) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://www.phylum.fr/ Phylum.fr] | ||
|linkedin = [https://www.linkedin.com/company/phylum-limited/ https://www.linkedin.com/company/phylum-limited/] | |||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
==Technology and products== | ==Technology and products== | ||
===Phylum.Laboratoire=== | ===Phylum.Laboratoire=== | ||
Phylum.Laboratoire is a modular [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) / enterprise resource planning (ERP) application for production and R&D laboratories.<ref name="PhyLabAbout">{{cite web |url= | Phylum.Laboratoire is a modular [[laboratory information management system]] (LIMS) / enterprise resource planning (ERP) application for production and R&D laboratories.<ref name="PhyLabAbout">{{cite web |url=https://www.phylum.fr/en/our-lims |title=Our LIMS |publisher=Phylum SARL |accessdate=28 October 2020}}</ref> | ||
====Features==== | ====Features==== | ||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://www.phylum.fr/en/our-lims Phylum.Laboratoire] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = | |||
| data_analysis = | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = | |||
| import_data = | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = Y<ref name="PhyLabAbout" /> | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = Y<ref name="PhyLabAbout" /> | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = Y<ref name="PhyLabAbout" /> | |||
| instrument_inter = | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = agriculture, environmental, food and beverage, veterinary | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | ====Pricing==== | ||
Line 67: | Line 143: | ||
[[Category:Environmental LIMS]] | [[Category:Environmental LIMS]] | ||
[[Category:Food and beverage LIMS]] | [[Category:Food and beverage LIMS]] | ||
[[Category:LIMS vendor]] | [[Category:LIMS vendor]] | ||
[[Category:Veterinary LIMS]] | |||
[[Category:Vendors]] | [[Category:Vendors]] |
Latest revision as of 19:03, 27 March 2024
Type | Société à responsabilité limitée |
---|---|
Industry | Software development |
Headquarters |
9, Allées Charles Cros Colomiers, France |
Area served | Europe |
Products | Phylum.Laboratoire |
Website | Phylum.fr |
https://www.linkedin.com/company/phylum-limited/ |
Phylum SARL develops and distributes software for and provides consultancy to the food and beverage, R&D, and manufacturing industries.
History
Technology and products
Phylum.Laboratoire
Phylum.Laboratoire is a modular laboratory information management system (LIMS) / enterprise resource planning (ERP) application for production and R&D laboratories.[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 "Our LIMS". Phylum SARL. https://www.phylum.fr/en/our-lims. Retrieved 28 October 2020.