Difference between revisions of "Vendor:TechWare Incorporated"
From LIMSWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchShawndouglas (talk | contribs) (Created vendor article stub.) |
m (Move page script moved page TechWare Incorporated to Vendor:TechWare Incorporated without leaving a redirect) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | |framestyle=border:none; padding:0; | ||
|title=<small>Products list</small> | |title=<small>Products list</small> | ||
|1=<li> | |1=<li>LogBook Discovery | ||
|2=<li> | |2=<li>TechWare MainTrac}} | ||
|production = | |production = | ||
|service = | |service = | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|divisions = | |divisions = | ||
|subsid = | |subsid = | ||
|homepage = [ | |homepage = [https://techwareinc.com/ TechWareInc.com] | ||
|footnotes = | |footnotes = | ||
|intl = No | |intl = No | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''TechWare Incorporated''' designs, develops, and implements informatics and optimization software solutions. | '''TechWare Incorporated''' designs, develops, and implements informatics and optimization software solutions. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
Around roughly November 2012 the company changed the name of their product from "LogBook Solutions" to "LogBook Discovery."<ref name="LBSAbout">{{cite web |url=https://techwareinc.com/products/logbook-discovery/ |title=TechWare LogBook Discovery |publisher=TechWare Incorporated |accessdate=29 October 2020}}</ref> | |||
==Technology and products== | |||
===LogBook Discovery=== | |||
LogBook Discovery is a [[laboratory information management system|LIMS-like]] manufacturing quality control, SPC software package "designed for production quality managers who need to manage manual as well as automatic data collection."<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
====Features==== | |||
{{Ombox productfeature}} | |||
== | {| class="wikitable collapsible" style="border-style:none;" background="#ffffff" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2"| Product: [https://techwareinc.com/products/logbook-discovery/ LogBook Discovery] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:white; border-style:none;"| {{Databox LIMSfeature | |||
| sample_login_man = | |||
| sample_track = | |||
| sample_batch = | |||
| task_event_sched = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| manual_entry = | |||
| multiple_view = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| data_analysis = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| data_sharing = | |||
| custom_fields = | |||
| query = Y<ref name="LBSBroch">{{cite web |url=http://www.techwareinc.com/brochures/LBDiscovery.pdf |format=PDF |title=LogBook Discovery |publisher=TechWare Incorporated |accessdate=30 September 2013}}</ref> | |||
| import_data = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| data_linking_int = | |||
| data_linking_ext = | |||
| eln_support = | |||
| export_msexcel = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| export_raw = | |||
| data_warehouse = | |||
| deadline_control = | |||
| production_control = | |||
| project_task_man = | |||
| inventory_man = | |||
| document_man = | |||
| case_man = | |||
| workflow_man = | |||
| spec_man = | |||
| customer_man = | |||
| billing_man = | |||
| reg_compliance = | |||
| qa_qc = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| performance_eval = | |||
| audit_trail = | |||
| chain_custody = | |||
| roles_security = | |||
| data_norm = | |||
| data_val = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| data_encrypt = | |||
| version_control = | |||
| data_backup = | |||
| enviro_monitoring = | |||
| custom_reporting = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| report_printing = | |||
| label_support = | |||
| barcode_support = | |||
| export_pdf = Y<ref name="LBSBroch" /> | |||
| export_msword = | |||
| export_htmlxml = | |||
| fax_integration = | |||
| email_integration = | |||
| admin_manage = | |||
| modular = Y<ref name="LBSBroch" /> | |||
| instrument_inter = Y<ref name="LBSAbout" /> | |||
| mobile_device = | |||
| alarms_alerts = | |||
| work_timetrack = | |||
| voice_rec = | |||
| external_monitor = | |||
| messaging = | |||
| multilingual = | |||
| network = | |||
| web_client = | |||
| online_help = | |||
| saas_model = | |||
| usage_cost = | |||
| industries = manufacturing and R&D | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Pricing==== | |||
====Additional information==== | |||
* [http://www.techwareinc.com/brochures/LBDiscovery.pdf LogBook Solutions brochure] | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 19:05, 27 March 2024
Type | Corporation |
---|---|
Industry | Laboratory informatics |
Headquarters |
755 N. Main St. Mooresville, North Carolina, U.S. |
Area served | U.S. |
Products |
Products list
|
Website | TechWareInc.com |
TechWare Incorporated designs, develops, and implements informatics and optimization software solutions.
History
Around roughly November 2012 the company changed the name of their product from "LogBook Solutions" to "LogBook Discovery."[1]
Technology and products
LogBook Discovery
LogBook Discovery is a LIMS-like manufacturing quality control, SPC software package "designed for production quality managers who need to manage manual as well as automatic data collection."[1]
Features
The following feature list(s) is/are derived solely from public, freely-available online information the vendor provides. A lack of a "Y" does not necessarily mean that the product doesn't have that feature. The lack of a "Y" could mean:
|
Pricing
Additional information
References
- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 "TechWare LogBook Discovery". TechWare Incorporated. https://techwareinc.com/products/logbook-discovery/. Retrieved 29 October 2020.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 "LogBook Discovery" (PDF). TechWare Incorporated. http://www.techwareinc.com/brochures/LBDiscovery.pdf. Retrieved 30 September 2013.